» Products » Δικτυακά » Δικτυακά Accessories - Κωδικός: 97-50-DLM700SC
DLINK Module DMC-700SC, 1000BaseSX Converter
Κωδικός:  97-50-DLM700SC
Part No:   DMC-700SC
EAN/UPC: 790069242021
Τεχνικά Χαρακτηριστικά
Κατασκευαστής DLINK
Τύπος συσκευής Module
Επιπρόσθετα 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter with SC Fiber Connector
Εγγύηση (μήνες) 24

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.


 
^Top